United National Committee Membership

Members Of The United National Committee

Officers of the United National Committee of the Unity Party of America (serving four-year terms beginning January 1, 2019, per the Unity Party Constitution, except as otherwise noted):

  • Bill Hammons > Chairman
  • Galen Bercaw > Vice Chairman
  • Critter Milton > Treasurer (Elected by UNC / Non-voting)
  • Matt Turner > Unity Party International Director (Elected by UNC / Non-voting)
  • Elijah Herson > Unity Party Director for the Western United States & Chief Creative Officer (Elected by UNC / Non-voting)

Non-voting Staff:


Current State Representatives on the United National Committee:

  1. Randy Cooper > Unity Party of Alabama Sr. Representative (Duly elected 4/27/2019)
  2. Alexander Cloud > Unity Party of Alabama Jr. Representative (Duly elected 10/5/2020)
  3. Thomas Lynch > Unity Party of Alaska Representative (Duly elected 9/29/2019)
  4. R.A. Danner > Unity Party of Arizona Representative (Duly elected 7/30/2018)
  5. Trently Mullins > Unity Party of Arkansas Sr. Representative (Duly elected 4/22/2018)
  6. James Ogle > Unity Party of California Sr. Representative (Duly elected 11/18/2014)
  7. Dylan Raines > Unity Party of California Jr. Representative (Duly elected 8/26/2016)
  8. Seku Evans > Unity Party of Colorado Sr. Representative (Duly elected 4/25/2020)
  9. Jesse Parris > Unity Party of Colorado Jr. Representative (Duly elected 6/5/2021)
  10. Tracy Swain> Unity Party of Connecticut Sr. Representative (Duly elected 5/15/2021)
  11. Jared Swain> Unity Party of Connecticut Jr. Representative (Duly elected 5/15/2021)
  12. Adam Alonzi > Unity Party of Florida Sr. Representative (Duly elected 8/12/2014)
  13. Adham Hamilton > Unity Party of Florida Jr. Representative (Duly elected 2/19/2017)
  14. Mark Lo Casto > Unity Party of Georgia Sr. Representative (Duly elected 9/4/2017)
  15. Alison Miller > Unity Party of Hawaii Sr. Representative (Duly elected 4/4/2020)
  16. Kate Paine > Unity Party of Hawaii Jr. Representative (Duly elected 9/1/2020)
  17. Robert Kuhn > Unity Party of Idaho Sr. Representative (Duly elected 4/7/2020)
  18. Michael Scott Hickerson > Unity Party of Idaho Jr. Representative (Duly elected 12/7/2020)
  19. Steven Danielsen > Unity Party of Illinois Sr. Representative (Duly elected 7/30/2013)
  20. Tony Alonso > Unity Party of Illinois Jr. Representative (Duly elected 8/9/2020)
  21. Jeremiah Goddard > Unity Party of Indiana Sr. Representative (Duly elected 9/1/2020)
  22. John Seltzer > Unity Party of Indiana Jr. Representative (Duly elected 9/1/2020)
  23. Henry Marquard > Unity Party of Iowa Sr. Representative (Duly elected 6/24/2020)
  24. Charles Green > Unity Party of Iowa Jr. Representative (Duly elected 6/24/2020)
  25. Evy Hines > Unity Party of Kansas Sr. Representative (Duly elected 10/5/2020)
  26. Donna Cukjati > Unity Party of Kansas Jr. Representative (Duly elected 10/26/2020)
  27. Parker Ward > Unity Party of Louisiana Sr. Representative (Duly elected 12/15/2010)
  28. Corey Keigler > Unity Party of Louisiana Jr. Representative (Duly elected 10/31/2020)
  29. Ali Faraz > Unity Party of Maryland Sr. Representative (Duly elected 5/27/2017)
  30. Chaney Lum > Unity Party of Maryland Jr. Representative (Duly elected 9/17/2018)
  31. Colin Young > Unity Party of Massachusetts Sr. Representative (Duly elected 1/27/2021)
  32. Rosechana Gordon > Unity Party of Massachusetts Jr. Representative (Duly elected 8/11/2021)
  33. Steve Zanto > Unity Party of Michigan Sr. Representative (Duly elected 10/27/2020)
  34. Jon Jacobsen > Unity Party of Minnesota Senior Representative (Duly elected 7/15/2020)
  35. Dustin Hauer > Unity Party of Minnesota Junior Representative (Duly elected 7/15/2020)
  36. Nicholas Schaub > Unity Party of Missouri Representative (Duly elected 7/9/2020)
  37. Ronald Moreno > Unity Party of Nevada Sr. Representative (Duly elected 11/10/2020)
  38. Jazz Mitchell > Unity Party of Nevada Jr. Representative (Duly elected 11/10/2020)
  39. Wesley Smith > Unity Party of New Hampshire Representative (Duly elected 8/1/2018)
  40. Matt Walsh > New Jersey Senior United National Committee Rep. (Duly elected 10/13/2020)
  41. Alexander Kaiser > New Jersey Junior United National Committee Rep. (Duly elected 6/19/2020)
  42. Chris Gearhart > Unity Party of New York Sr. Representative (Duly elected 12/28/2015)
  43. Jeremy Boss > Unity Party of New York Jr. Representative (Duly elected 8/9/2020)
  44. Isaiah Adams > Unity Party of North Carolina Sr. Rep. (Duly elected 10/29/2016)
  45. Jarrod Jarman > Unity Party of North Carolina Jr. Rep. (Duly elected 11/13/2016)
  46. Shaun Sehanobish > Unity Party of Ohio Sr. Representative (Duly elected 7/9/2020)
  47. Gary Roesser > Unity Party of Ohio Jr. Representative (Duly elected 7/19/2020)
  48. Nick Dingus > Unity Party of Oklahoma Sr. Representative (Duly elected 12/1/2019)
  49. Kurt McNutt > Unity Party of Oregon Sr. Representative (Duly elected 7/9/2020)
  50. Jeff Adams > Unity Party of Oregon Jr. Representative (Duly elected 8/30/2020)
  51. Toonay Ayers > Unity Party of Pennsylvania Sr. Representative (Duly elected 12/28/2015)
  52. Colin Ryan > Unity Party of Pennsylvania Jr. Representative (Duly elected 8/9/2020)
  53. John Ward > Unity Party of South Carolina Representative (Duly elected 6/17/2014)
  54. David Mikeska Unity Party of South Dakota Representative (Duly elected 6/15/2021)
  55. Ronnie Henley > Unity Party of Tennessee Sr. Representative (Duly elected 4/29/2020)
  56. Kathy Pearson > Unity Party of Tennessee Jr. Representative (Duly elected 4/29/2020)
  57. Robert Beatty > Unity Party of Texas Jr. Representative (Duly elected 10/24/2016)
  58. Kyle Moon > Unity Party of Utah Representative (Duly elected 10/15/2010)
  59. Tim Bradshaw > Unity Party of Virginia Sr. Representative (Duly elected 6/24/2016)
  60. Jean Petty > Unity Party of Virginia Jr. Representative (Duly elected 7/9/2020)
  61. James Mahaffey > Unity Party of Washington State Jr. Representative (Duly elected 7/15/2020)
  62. Bill McLaughlin > Unity Party of Washington State Sr. Representative (Duly elected 7/15/2020)
  63. Andrew Rusher > Unity Party of West Virginia Representative (Duly elected 7/27/2018)
  64. Levi Hancock > Unity Party of Wyoming Representative (Duly elected 7/10/2019)